Concert calendar 2022

1.1. Olomouc (CZ), Reduta, 3:30 PM, Famous opera and operetta overtures, arias and choirs
2.1. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
20.1. - 21.1. Prague (CZ), Rudolfinum, 7:30 PM, Suk: Epilogue
22.1. Prague (CZ), Rudolfinum, 3:00 PM, Suk: Epilogue
26.1. Hradec Králové (CZ), Philharmonia Hall, 7:30 PM, Choir concert
13.2. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Shostakovich, Schubert, Dvořák
25.2. Belgrade (SRB), Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation, 8:00 PM, Mozart: Mass in c minor
28.2. Brno (CZ), Church of Saint Augustin, 7:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
3.3. Linz (AT), Brucknerhaus Linz, 7:30 PM, Verdi: Requiem
15.3. Dortmund (D), Theater Dortmund, 8:00 PM, Taneyev: Johannes Damascenus, Tchaikovsky: Liturgy
16.3. Dortmund (D), Theater Dortmund, 8:00 PM, Taneyev: Johannes Damascenus, Tchaikovsky: Liturgy
27.3. Hamburg (DE), Laeiszhalle Grosser Saal, 7:00 PM, Beethoven: Missa solemnis
7.4. Zlín (CZ), Congress centre, 7:00 PM, Verdi: Messa da Requiem
8.4. Bratislava (SK), Velké koncertné štúdio Slovenského rozhlasu, 7:00 PM, Dvořák: Requiem
9.4. Brno (CZ), Church of Saint Augustin, 7:00 PM, Rossini: Stabat Mater
14.4. Teplice (CZ), Cultural Centre, 7:00 PM, Rossini: Stabat Mater
21.4. Hradec Králové (CZ), Philharmonia Hall, 7:30 PM, Dvořák: The Spectre´s Bride
24.4. Hodonín (CZ), Church of Saint Lawrence, 3:00 PM, Vaňhal: Stabat Mater, Mozart: Krönungsmesse
1.5. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
7.5. Stuttgart (DE), Liederhalle Beethovensaal, 7:00 PM, Rossini: Petite messe solennelle
9.5. Prague (CZ), Rudolfinum, 7:30 PM, Liszt: Faust Symphony
12.5. Hradec Králové (CZ), Philharmonia Hall, 7:30 PM, Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten
19.5. Ostrava (CZ), Dům kultury, 7:00 PM, Dvořák: Stabat Mater
26.5. Prague (CZ), Rudolfinum, 8:00 PM, Franck: Psyché, Fauré: Requiem
12.6. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
14.6. Zlín (CZ), Congress centre, 7:00 PM, Dvořák: Te Deum
16.6. Litomyšl (CZ), Church of the Finding of the True Cross, 8:30PM, Preisner: Requiem for my friend
17.6. Kroměříž (CZ), Flower Garden, 7:00 PM, Orff: Carmina burana
22.6. ,
23.6. - 24.6. Bremerhaven (DE), Stadttheater, 7:30 PM, Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
26.6. Waldsassen (D), Basilikaplatz, 7:00 PM, Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
1.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
3.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
8.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
9.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
10.7. Heidenheim (D), Pauluskirche, 8:00 PM, Choir concert
13.7. Prague (CZ), Municipal House, 7:00 PM, Famous opera choirs
14.7. Kloster Eberbach (D), 8:00 PM, Orff: Carmina burana
15.7. Kloster Eberbach (D), 8:00 PM, Orff: Carmina burana
16.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
21.7. Heidenheim (D), Festspielhaus CCH, 8:00 PM, Verdi: I due foscari
22.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
22.7. Brno (CZ), Basilica of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary, 7:00 PM, Janáček: Glagolitic Mass
23.7. Heidenheim (D), Festspielhaus CCH, 8:00 PM, Verdi: I due foscari
30.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 7:00 PM, Wagner: Tannhäuser
31.7. Heidenheim (D), Rittersaal Schloss Hellenstein / Festspielhaus CCH, 8:00 PM, Orff: Carmina burana
6.8. Kladruby Monastery (CZ), 6:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
11.8. Gstaad (CH), Gstaad Festival Tent, 7:30 PM, Beethoven: Fidelio
13.8. Grafenegg (A), 7:30 PM, Beethoven: Fidelio
14.8. Grafenegg (A), 7:30 PM, Beethoven: Fidelio
2.9. Ostrava (CZ), Cathedral of the Divine Saviour, 7.00 PM, Mozart: Mass in c minor
3.9. Jeseník (CZ), Church of the Assumption, 7:00 PM, Ditters, Vaňhal, Mašek
4.9. Ludgeřovice (CZ), St. Nicholas Church, 6:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
9.9. Strasbourg (F), Palais de la Musique, Verdi: Requiem
11.9. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
21.9. Prague (CZ), Municipal House, 7:30 PM, Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
22.9. Prague (CZ), Municipal House, 7:30 PM, Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
25.9. Olomouc (CZ), St. Wenceslas Cathedral, 7.00 PM, Dvořák: The Spectre´s Bride
28.9. Ostrava (CZ), Cathedral of the Divine Saviour, 6:00 PM, Dvořák: The Spectre´s Bride
30.9. Šumperk (CZ), Church of the Annunciation of the Virgin Mary, 7:00 PM, Orff: Carmina burana
9.10. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
15.10. Česká Lípa (CZ), All Saints Church, 7:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
27.11. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
22.12. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert