Concert calendar 2021

10.1. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, 2nd Subscribers´ Concert
24.1. - 24.1. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno - The 30th Anniversary Concert
27.1. Hradec Králové (CZ), Philharmonia Hall, 7:30 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
5.2. Brno (CZ), Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary, 7.00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
7.2. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, 3rd Subscribers´ Concert
22.2. Prague (CZ), Rudolfinum, 7:30 PM, Sergej Rachmaninov: The Bells
7.3. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno - The 30th Anniversary Concert
27.3. Salzburg (A), Grosses Festspielhaus, 6:00 PM, Puccini: Turandot
31.3. Salzburg (A), Grosses Festspielhaus 7:00 PM, Puccini: Turandot
5.4. Salzburg (A), Grosses Festspielhaus 7:00 PM, Puccini: Turandot
7.4. - 10.4. Belgrade (SRB), Mozart: Mass in c minor
15.4. - 15.4. Zlín (CZ), Congress centre, 7:00 PM, Mahler: Symphony No. 2
25.4. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, 4th Subscribers´ Concert
30.4. - 1.5. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Novák: Jarní symfonie, Ravel: Dafnis a Chloé
6.5. Teplice (CZ), Cultural Centre, 7:00 PM, Orff: Carmina burana
17.5. Prague (CZ), Municipal House, 8:00 PM, Krása: Die Erde ist des Herrn, Stravinskij: Symphony of Psalms
20.5. Teplice (CZ), Cultural Centre, 7:00 PM, Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
28.5. Prague (CZ), Rudolfinum, 8:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno a capella
1.6. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Choir concert
3.6. Prague (CZ), Municipal House, 8:00 PM, Stravinskij: Oedipus Rex
6.6. Brno (CZ), Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul, 7:00 PM, 5th Subscribers´ Concert
11.6. Jihlava (CZ), Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross, 7:00 PM, Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno - The 30th Anniversary Concert
8.7. Litomyšl (CZ), Church of the Finding of the True Cross, 5.30 PM, The Baptism of Saint Ludmila
21.8. Kirchstetten (AT), Ehrenhof, 8:00 PM, Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
25.8. - 29.8. Strasbourg (F), Palais de la Musique, Janáček: Glagolitic Mass
3.9. Ostrava (CZ), Cathedral of the Divine Saviour, 7:00 PM, St. Wenceslas Music Festival - Opening Concert
5.9. Bystřice pod Hostýnem (CZ), Church of Saint Giles, 7:00 PM, Choir concert
10.9. Ostrava-Mariánské Hory (CZ), Mary the Queen Church, 7:00 PM, Verdi: Messa da Requiem
12.9. Brno (CZ), Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´Concert
15.9. Ostrava-Mariánské Hory (CZ), Mary the Queen Church, 7:00 PM, Dvořák: Saint Ludmila
19.9. Olomouc (CZ), St. Wenceslas Cathedral, 7:00 PM, Dvořák: Saint Ludmila
23.9. Linz (AT), Grosser Saal Brucknerhaus Linz, 7:30 PM, Mahler: Das klagende Lied
26.9. Židlochovice, Church of Exaltation of the Holy Cross, 3:00 PM, Choir concert
28.9. Ostrava (CZ), Cathedral of the Divine Saviour, 7:00 PM, Poulenc: Stabat Mater, Saint-Saëns: Le Déluge
3.10. Varnsdorf (CZ), St. Peter and Paul Church, 6:00 PM, Beethoven: Missa solemnis
24.10. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
5.11. Brno (CZ), Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul, Verdi: Requiem
6.11. Brno (CZ), Church of Saint Augustin, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
7.11. Wien (AT), Musikverein, Verdi: Messa da Requiem
11.11. - 12.11. Brno (CZ), Janáček Theatre, 7:00 PM, Elgar: The Black Knight, Schnittke: Seid nüchtern und wachet
8.12. - 9.12. Prague (CZ), Municipal House, 7:30 PM, Mendelssohn: Elijah
12.12. Sloup (CZ), Church of Our Lady of Sorrows, 5:00 PM, Advent Concert of the Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno
18.12. - 19.12. Bamberg (D), Fiala: Stabat Mater, Janáček: Glagolská mše
21.12. Strážnice (CZ), Cultural Centre, Christmas Concert
22.12. Brno (CZ), Besední dům, 7:00 PM, Subscribers´ Concert
23.12. Jihlava (CZ), Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross, Ryba: Czech Christmas Mass
28.12. Veselí nad Moravou (CZ), kostel sv. Andělů Strážných, Christmas Concert